Elections Results

2018-2019 Senator Election Results

Click here for Chair-Elect & Elected Committee Results

2019-2020 Senators-Elect

Staff | Faculty Single-Member Constituencies | Undergraduate Students | Graduate Students

Staff
Charlotte Johnson Contingent Staff
Jane Hirshberg Exempt Staff in Colleges
Lisa Klein Exempt Staff in Colleges
Shige Sakurai Exempt Staff in Colleges
Mary Shelley Exempt Staff in Colleges
Robert DuDonis Non-Exempt Staff in Divisions
Olga Rozman Non-Exempt Staff in Divisions
   
Faculty Single-Member Constituencies  
Marvin Breslow Emeritus Faculty
Navot Naor Post-Doctoral Scholars, Post-Doctoral Associates, Junior Lecturers, and Faculty Assistants 
Adam Lloyd Part-Time Research, Part-Time Teaching, Adjunct Faculty, and All Visiting Faculty
   
Undergraduate Students  
Olivia Brady AGNR
Sasha Kahn ARCH
Paula Molina Acosta ARHU
Laurel Evans ARHU
Rebecca Bitar BMGT
Taylor Robertson BMGT
Hannah Shraim BMGT
Emily Berry BSOS
Amanda Fiddler BSOS
Stephen Kenny BSOS
Nadia Owusu BSOS
Shivam Agrawal CMNS
Ravi Kemburu CMNS
Matthew Marks CMNS
Peter Marston CMNS
Jason Tan CMNS
Christine Rhee EDUC
Lauren Brown ENGR
Amanda Hobgood ENGR
Gavon Kohn ENGR
Andrew Legaluppi ENGR
Harry Irvine INFO
Jasmine Boykin JOUR
Bryce Kowalczyk LTSC
Michael Rubenstein LTSC
Victoria Vargas LTSC
Raymond Nevo PLCY
Inioluwa Obidiran SPHL
Eleanor Vanvranken SPHL
Marco Martinez Part-Time Undergraduate Student (LTSC)
   
Graduate Students  
Stephanie Allen CMNS
Nohely Alvarez ARCH
Christophe Beaumier PLCY
Seyed Karimian ENGR
Han Kleman BSOS
Ellis McKennie PLCY
Ramin Moradi ENGR
Xinqian Qiu ARHU
Benjamin Pierce BMGT
Brittany Starr ARHU
Logan Reed Part-Time Graduate Student (BMGT)

 

2018-2019 Chair-Elect & Elected Committee Results

At the Annual Transition Meeting of the Senate, usually occurring in May of each academic year, Senators elect representatives for the Senate-Elected Committees and Councils. The results of these elections are announced below following the Transition Meeting.


Chair-Elect | Senate Executive Committee (SEC) | Committee on Committes | Athletic Council | Council of University System Faculty (CUSF | Campus Transportation Advisory Committee (CTAC)

Chair-Elect
Pamela Lanford Division of Research
   
Senate Executive Committee (SEC)
Debabrata Biswas College of Agriculture & Natural Resources Faculty
Kimberly Coles College of Arts & Humanities Faculty
Jason Kahn College of Computer, Mathematical, & Natural Sciences Faculty
Marc Pound College of Computer, Mathematical, & Natural Sciences Faculty
Neil Sehgal School of Public Health Faculty
Dylan Selterman College of Behavioral & Social Sciences Faculty
Tyson Slocum Undergraduate Studies Faculty
Antonietta Jennings Division of Research Non-Exempt Staff
Amy Zimmer Division of Administration & Finance Exempt Staff
Chibuike Abana A. James Clark School of Engineering Graduate Student
Nishat Seraj College of Computer, Mathematical, & Natural Sciences Graduate Student
Harry Huntley College of Agriculture & Natural Resources Undergraduate
Sasha Kahn College of Behavioral & Social Sciences Undergraduate
   
Committee on Committees
Eric Kutz College of Arts & Humanities Faculty
Charles D. Levermore College of Computer, Mathematical, & Natural Sciences Faculty
Jo Zimmerman School of Public Health Faculty
Chen Chin Division of Administration & Finance Non-Exempt Staff
Aldrich Raja A. James Clark School of Engineering Graduate Student
Lauren Brown A. James Clark School of Engineering Undergraduate
   
Athletic Council
Amelia Arria School of Public Health Faculty
Oscar Barbarin College of Behavioral & Social Sciences Faculty
Daniel E. Falvey  College of Computer, Mathematical, & Natural Sciences Faculty
   
Council of University System Faculty (CUSF)
Daniel E. Falvey College of Computer, Mathematical, & Natural Sciences Full-Time Representative
Jason Geary College of Arts & Humanities Full-Time Representative
Marcia Shofner College of Computer, Mathematical, & Natural Sciences Full-Time Representative
Marvin Titus College of Education Alternate Representative
   
Campus Transportation Advisory Committee (CTAC)
Paul Schonfeld A. James Clark School of Engineering Faculty
Brian Falasca  Division of Research Exempt Staff
Jordan Carter-Reich Division of Student Affairs Non-Exempt Staff
Benjamin Reichard College of Behavioral & Social Sciences Undergraduate